Check Weather

BSG | FAQ's
Swimming - Age Group
 
 

Friday - Sunday
June 20 - 22, 2014

Horace Mann Middle School
3101 N 13th Street
Wausau, WI  54403
 
(NOTE: This is a 25 yard indoor pool.)



Schedule/Results

2013 Summer Games Swimming Results

2011 Results 


Friday Afternoon (Combined Session)
Warm-ups 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm.  Meet starts at 4:15 pm
 
Saturday Morning Session (9-10 and 11-12)
Warm-ups 8:00 am to 9:00 am.  Meet starts at 9:15 am
 
Saturday Afternoon Session (8 & Under, 13-14, and Open)
Afternoon Warm-ups will begin at the completion of the morning session and will run for one hour, but will not begin before 11:30 am.  The meet will begin 15 minutes after warm-ups have been completed.
 
Sunday Morning Session (10 & Over)
Warm-ups 8:00 am to 9:00 am.  Meet starts at 9:15 am
 
Sunday Afternoon Session (8 & Under, Masters)
Afternoon Warm-ups will begin at the completion of the morning session and will run for one hour, but will not begin before 11:30 am.  The meet will begin 15 minutes after warm-ups have been completed.
 
Warm-ups for morning and afternoon sessions will have 30 minutes of circle swimming with no racing starts.  Sprint lanes will be open during the second 30 minutes.
 
Feet first entries from the starting end of the pool during general warm-ups will be enforced for all sanctioned/approved competition.
 
Running Order:
*Heat sheets will be available for purchase each day ($4).
 
Friday
Girls
Age Group
Event
Boys
1
Open
400 Freestyle Relay
2
3
Open
100 Fly
4
5
13-14
100 Fly
6
7
Open
400 IM
8
9
13-14
400 IM
10
11
Open
100 Breast
12
13
13-14
100 Breast
14
   
10 Minute Break
 
15
12 & U
500 Freestyle
16
17
13 & Over
500 Freestyle
18
 
 
 
 
Saturday Morning Session
Girls
Age Group
Event
Boys
19
9 - 10
200 Medley Relay
20
21 11 - 12
200 Medley Relay
22
23 9 - 10
100 Freestyle
24
25 11 - 12
100 Freestyle
26
27
9 - 10
50 Fly
28
29
11 - 12
50 Fly
30
31
9 - 10
50 Back
32
33
11 - 12
50 Back
34
35
 9 - 10
100 Breast
36
37
11 - 12
100 Breast
38
39
9 - 10
50 Free
40
41
11 - 12
50 Free
42
43
9 - 10
200 IM
44
45
11 - 12
200 IM
46
47
9 - 10
100 Back
48
49
11 - 12
100 Back
50
   
Saturday Afternoon Session  
Girls Age Group Event Boys
51 8 & U
100 Medley Relay
52
53 Open
200 Medley Relay
54
55 8 & U
50 Freestyle
56
57
13 - 14
100 Freestyle
58
59 Open
100 Freestyle
60
61 8 & U
25 Back
62
63
13 - 14
200 Back
64
65 Open
200 Back
66
67
8 & U
50 Breast
68
69 13 - 14 200 Breast 70
71 Open 200 Breast 72
73 8 & U 25 Fly 74
75 13 - 14 50 Free 76
77 Open 50 Free 78
79 8 & U 25 Breast 80
81 13 - 14 200 IM 82
83 Open 200 IM 84
       
Sunday Morning Session
Girls
Age Group
Event
Boys
85
9 - 10
200 Freestyle Relay
86
87
11 - 12
200 Freestyle Relay
88
89
Open
200 Freestyle Relay
90
91 11 - 12
200 Freestyle
92
93
13 - 14
200 Freestyle
94
95
Open
200 Freestyle
96
97
9 - 10
100 IM
98
99
11 -1 2
100 IM
100
101
13 - 14
100 Back
102
103
Open
100 Back
104
105
9 - 10
50 Breast
106
107
11 - 12
50 Breast
108
109
9 - 10
100 Fly
110
111 11 - 12 100 Fly 112
113 13 - 14 200 Fly 114
115 Open 200 Fly 116
       
Sunday Afternoon Session  
Girls Age Group Event Boys
117 8 & U 100 Freestyle Relay 118
119 Masters 50 Breast 120
121 8 & U 25 Freestyle 122
123 Masters 50 Freestyle 124
125 8 & U 50 Fly 126
127 Masters 50 Fly 128
129 8 & U 50 Back 130
131 Masters 50 Back 132
133 8 & U 100 Freestyle 134
135 Masters 100 Freestyle 136
137 8 & U 100 IM 138
139 Masters 100 IM 140